latest-results

2017 Wednesday Night League 1 Results


White Rose Youth League 2017 Wednesday Night League 1 Results – Wednesday 19th April

Youth E Girls
1 Millie Turner Holmfirth CC
2 Sienna Kilner KCA
3 Elodie Geall Pedalsport CC

Youth E Boys

1 Ethan Geall Pedalsport CC
2 Jacob Rook Bronte Tykes
3 Charlie Albone Bronte Tykes
4 Austin Riley KCA
5 Eddie Thornton Bronte Tykes
6 Lucas Brook Wakefield Junior Tri Club
7 Ellis Geall Pedalsport CC
8 Jacob Harrison EBCC
9 Lewis Kilner KCA
10 Casey Jackson EBCC
11 Noah Smih Pedalsport CC
12 Seth Metcalfe EBCC
13 Brodie Stewart Holmfirth CC
14 Noah Scholes Pedalsport CC
15 Joshua Fish EBCC

Youth D Girls
1 Abigail Miller Clifton CC
2 Evie Smith Pedalsport CC
3 Evie Turner Holmfirth CC
4 Natasha ? Huddersfield Star Whs

Youth D Boys
1 Seth Jackson KCA
2 Mackenzie Riley KCA
3 Archie Gill Bronte Tykes
4 Noah Ellison Pedalsport CC
5 Matthew Pearce Bronte Tykes
6 Max Waterfield Clifton CC
7 Jody Mills Huddersfield Star Whs
8 Oliver Barker Bronte Tykes
9 Samuel Oldroyd KCA
10 Jamie Stewart Holmfirth CC
11 Ryden Hindle EBCC
12 Lucas Elwell EBCC
13 Ben Mourns Huddersfield Star Whs
14 Alfie Spencer EBCC
15 Finley Wilkinson EBCC
16 Jacob Stevens EBCC
17 Harrison Worsnop Bronte Tykes
18 Oscar Baxter Huddersfield Star Whs
19 Ethan Cassidy EBCC
20 Luke McDonnell Holmfirth CC
21 Joshua Stevens EBCC
22 Alfie Hunt KCA

Youth C Girls
1 Amy Mourne Huddersfield Star Whs
2 Florence Greenhalgh EBCC
3 Alice Feetham Holmfirth CC
4 Astrid Highley Pedalsport CC
5 Amelia Walton Pedalsport CC
6 Isabel Tomer KCA
7 Maisie Sheldon NMYS

Youth C Boys
1 Joe Waterfield Clifton CC
2 Harry Ellison Pedalsport CC
3 Tyler Green Eastlands Velo
4 Oliver Pearce Bronte Tykes
5 Ryan Thomas EBCC
6 Thomas Miller Clifton CC
7 Alex Beldon Ilkley CC
8 Rowan Baxter Huddersfield Star Whs
9 Callum Crowther Pedalsport CC
10 Jacob Barnett KCA

Youth B Girls
1 Erin Avill Bike Box Alan
2 Chloe Hinchliffe Holmfirth CC
3 Maddie Leech Huddersfield Star Whs
4 Tia Sheldon NMYS
5 Hermione Pickering Hull Thursday
6 Lily Young Pedasport CC

Youth B Boys
1 Marcus Hiley Pedalsport CC
2 Jack Coates Otley CC
3 Riley Blackmore Pedalsport CC
4 Max Krazinski Albarosa CC
5 George Radcliffe Otley CC
6 Aaron Dodd Holmfirth CC
7 Timmy Lane KCA
8 Tom Sheard KCA
9 Seb Cliffe Ilkley CC
10 Sam Hollis Albarosa CC
11 Dylan Kaye Bronte Tykes
12 Spike Elwell EBCC
13 Joshua Oldroyd KCA
14 Saif Akhtar EBCC
DNF Sebastian Cumming EBCC

Youth A Girls
1 Megan Cullen Otley CC
2 Rachel Earnshaw EBCC
3 Laura Ibbotson Huddersfield Star Whs
4 Sasha Kitching Otley CC

Youth A Boys
1 Jenson Young Pedalsport CC
2 Joe Pidcock Chevin Cycles
3 Lucien Cumming EBCC
4 James Wordswoth Otley CC
5 Jonny Gill Ilkley CC
6 Ryan Waterworth Otley CC
7 George Southby EBCC
8 John Culpan Pedalsport CC
9 Scott Wolfenden Pedalsport CC
10 Sam Howcroft Otley CC
11 Dylan Lyons Otley CC
12 Callum Wilson Huddersfield Star Whs
13 Gabriel Dalesio Planet X
14 Oliver Walton Pedalsport CC
15 Liam Davison EBCC
DNF Michael Strange Ilkley CC