White Rose Youth League 2021 

Thursday League Event 2 Leeds

Youth D (under 10)

Boys

1 Archie Edmondson          Kirklees Cycling Academy

2 Toby Garrido                    Ilkley Cycling Club

3 Harry Kemp                      Clifton CC

4 Ethan Macaulay               Clifton CC

5 Brodie Stewart                  Shibden Cycling Club

6 Jake Thornton                  Ilkley Cycling Club

 

Girls

1 Lucy Christensen              Ilkley Cycling Club

2 Annie Fearne                     Kirklees Cycling Academy

3 Elodie Geall                       East Bradford CC

4 Harriet Sleightholm        Clifton CC

 

Youth C (under 12)

 

Boys

1 Billy Ladle                            Kirklees Cycling Academy

2 Cormac Denwood               Harrogate Nova CC

3 Zachary Hutchinson          Clifton CC

4 James Calvert                      Clifton CC

5 Thomas Smith                      Clifton CC

6 Ethan Hague                         Albarosa Cycling Club

7 Arthur Sleightholm             Clifton CC

8 Henry Shimmin                   Albarosa Cycling Club

9 Ted Carey                              Harrogate Nova CC

10 Jacob Rook                         East Bradford CC

11 Finlay Slade                         Clifton CC

12 Calum Allinson                  Kirklees Cycling Academy

13 Toby Diggins                      Bury Clarion Cycling Club

 

Girls

1 Katie Robertson                   Clifton CC

2 Lily Speak                             Clifton CC

 

Youth B (under 14)

 

Boys

1 Daniel Kemp                         Clifton CC

2 Louis Herring                       Ilkley Cycling Club

3 Seth Jackson                        Kirklees Cycling Academy

4 Mackenzie Riley                  Shibden Cycling Club

5 Jamie Stewart                      Shibden Cycling Club

6 Alex Hodgkins                     Otley CC

7 Jakob Hill                             Clifton CC

8 Harry Speak                         Clifton CC

9 Mark Ketteringham            Harrogate Nova CC

10 James Beagley                   Harrogate Nova CC

11 Magnus Denwood              Harrogate Nova CC

12 Benjamin Arey                    Clifton CC

13 James Canham                   Doncaster Whls CC

14 Zack Lowe                            Clifton CC

15 Matthew Peace                    Shibden Cycling Club

16 Calum Buchan                     Albarosa Cycling Club

 

Girls

1 Abigail Miller                         Clifton CC

2 Katherine Bucknell              Otley CC

3 Aoife Byrne                            Calder Clarion CC

 

Youth A (under 16)

 

Boys

1 Alex Beldon                            PH-MAS – Paul Milnes Cycles

2 Denholm Edwards                Harrogate Nova CC

3 Oliver Peace                           PH-MAS – Paul Milnes Cycles

4 Joel Hurt                                Derwentside CC

5 Callum Watson                     East Bradford Race Team

6 Taylor Churchill                   Otley CC

7 Thomas Miller                      Clifton CC

8 Harry Wardle                       Clifton CC

9 Alexander Robinson           Clifton CC

10 Matthew Ellmore              Otley CC

11 Gil Grayson                         Tuxford Clarion CC

12 Jack Cook                           Calder Clarion CC

13 Nathan Smith                    Clifton CC

14 Patrick Casey                     East Bradford Race Team

15 Oscar Taylor                      Clifton CC

16 Joshua Slade                     Clifton CC

17 James Luxton                   Otley CC

18 Isaac Wytchard                Albarosa Cycling Club

19 James Sawyers                 Clifton CC

 

Girls

1 Cat Ferguson                       Storey Racing

2 Isabel Mayes                       Cleveland Wheelers CC

3 Amy Loftus                          East Bradford Race Team

4 Emily Middlebrooke          Otley CC

5 Amelia Walton                    Sportcity Velo

6 Freya Whiteside                  PH-MAS – Paul Milnes Cycles

7 Ellie Harrison                      Clifton CC

8 Jasmine Hobson                 Harrogate Nova CC

9 Poppy Peacock                     Otley CC

10 Morgan Leeming-Sykes   RFDA