latest-results

2017 Wednesday Night League 6 Results


White Rose Youth League 2017 Wednesday Night League 6 Results – Thursday 30th June

E Boys

1 Bill Ladle West Riding Track League

2 George Higgins KCA

3 Ethan Geall Pedalsport CC

4 Finlay Slade Clifton CC

5 George Hughes Pedalsport CC

6 Jacob Rook Bronte Tykes

7 Jacob Harrison East Bradford CC

8 Lucas Brook Wakefield Jun Tri

9 George Scholes Pedalsport CC

10 Ellis Geall Pedalsport CC

11 Casey Jackson East Bradford CC

12 Zane Halsall Holmfirth CC

13 Arthur Bairstow Pedalsport CC

14 Noah Scholes Pedalsport CC

Girls E

1 Sofia Beonarek Albarosa CC

2 Millie Turner Holmfirth CC

3 Elsie Hughes Pedalsport CC

4 Elodie Geall Pedalsport CC

DNS Mabel Boyes Hudds Star Whs

 

Boys D

1 Seth Jackson KCA

2 Archie Gill Bronte Tykes

3 Noah Ellison Pedalsport CC

4 Matthew Pearce Bronte Tykes

5 Max Waterfield Clifton CC

6 Jody Mills Hudds Star Whs

7 Luca Beonarek Albarosa CC

8 Ryden Hindle East Bradford CC

9 James Canham Doncaster Whs

10 Milo Wood Holmfirth CC

11 Oliver Thomas N Mids Youth Sq

12 Sam Oldroyd KCA

13 Greg Breakey Holmfirth CC

14 Ben Mourne Hudds Star Whs

Girls D

1 Abigail Miller Clifton CC

2 Sian Thompson Bronte Tykes

3 Elsey Boyes Hudds Star Whs

4 Evie Turner Holmfirth CC

 

Boys C

1 Joe Waterfield Clifton CC

2 Oliver Peace Bronte Tykes

3 Harry Ellison Pedalsport CC

4 Callum Watson East Bradford CC

5 Tom Miller Clifton CC

6 Oliver Akers Holmfirth CC

7 Tyler Green Eastlands Velo

8 Alex Stacey Hudds Star Whs

9 Callum Crowther Pedalsport CC

10 Rowan Baxter Hudds Star Whs

11 Thomas Hepton East Bradford CC

12 Josh Slade Clifton CC

13 Callum Rushworth KCA

14 Callum Dodd Holmfirth CC

15 Jacob Barnett KCA

Girls C

1 Ella Jamieson Clifton CC

2 Amy Mourne Hudds Star Whs

3 Alice Feetham Holmfirth CC

4 Florence Greenhalgh East Bradford CC

5 Imogen Wolff Wakefield Jun Tri

6 Amelia Walton Pedalsport CC

7 Astrid Hiley Pedalsport CC

8 Maisie Sheldon N Mids Youth Sq

 

Boys B  

1 Marcus Hiley Pedalsport CC

2 Josh Clough Cycle Sport Pendle

3 George Radcliffe Otley CC

4 Aaron Dodd Holmfirth CC

5 Daniel Hepton East Bradford CC

6 Ben Ramsden Hudds Star Whs

7 Riley Blackmore Pedalsport CC

8 Tom Sheard Pedalsport CC

9 Tom Blenkinsop Bronte Tykes

10 Timothy Lane KCA

11 Oliver Coughlan Pedalsport CC

12 Dylan Kaye Bronte Tykes

13 Owen Thompson Bronte Tykes

14 James Hawkins N Mids Youth Sq

Girls B

1 Erin Avill Bike Box Alan

2 Chloe Hinchliffe Holmfirth CC

3 Tia Sheldon N Mids Youth Sq

4 Maddie Leech Hudds Star Whs

5 Hannah Whitworth Hudds Star Whs

6 Lily Young Pedalsport CC

 

Boys A

1 John Culpan Pedalsport CC

2 Ewan Davies Pedalsport CC

3 Tom Whitworth Hudds Star Whs

4 Ben Mappin North Mids Youth Sq

5 George Wood N Mids Youth Sq

6 Louis Cook Albion Cycles

Girls A

1 Rachel Earnshaw East Bradford CC

2 Lucy Whearty Pedalsport CC

3 Ruby Boyes Hudds Star Whs

4 Laura Ibbotson Hudds Star Whs

5 Sophie Ramsden East Bradford CC

6 Bethany Zajac East Bradford CC

 

overall-standings