latest-results

2017 Wednesday Night League 4 Results


White Rose Youth League 2017 Wednesday Night League 4 Results – Wednesday 13th June

Youth E Girls

1 Elsie Hughes Pedalsport CC

2 Sienna Kilner KCA

3 Poppy Spencer Shibden CC

4 Maisie Sobo-Allen Holmfirth CC

5 Elodie Geall Pedalsport CC

 

Youth E Boys

1 George Higgins KCA

2 Ethan Geall Pedalsport CC

3 Billie Ladle WRTL

4 George Hughes Pedalsport CC

5 Lucas Brook Wakefield Junior Tri Club

6 Austin Riley KCA

7 Joe Cuff NMYS

8 Ellis Geall Pedalsport CC

9 Jacob Harrison EBCC

10 George Scholes Pedalsport CC

11 Casey Jackson EBCC

12 Arthur Bairstow Pedalsport CC

13 Zane Halsall Holmfirth CC

14 Brodie Stewart Holmfirth CC

15 Lewis Kilner KCA

16 Noah Scholes Pedalsport CC

 

Youth D Girls

1 Lucy Holland Holmfirth CC

2 Elsey Boyes Huddersfield Star Whs

3 Miya Howarth KCA

 

Youth D Boys

1 Mackenzie Riley KCA

2 Seth Jackson KCA

3 Max Waterfield Clifton CC

4 Harrison Dainty Team CF

5 Jody Mills Huddersfield Star Whs

6 Charlie Arey Clifton CC

7 Jamie Stewart Holmfirth CC

8 Zac Dimitrijevic Bronte Tykes

9 Ryden Hindle EBCC

10 Benjamin Arey Clifton CC

11 James Graham Doncaster Whs

12 Samuel Oldroyd KCA

13 Guy Breakey Holmfirth CC

14 Oliver Thomas NMYS

15 Alfie Spencer EBCC

16 Luke McDonnell Holmfirth CC

17 Callum Wilson-Ibbotson Team CF

18 Oscar Baxter Huddersfield Star Whs

19 Alfie Hunt KCA

20 Teddy Pickering Hull Thursday CC

21FinlayWiles

 

Youth C Girls

1 Florence Greenhalgh EBCC

2 Alice Feetham Holmfirth CC

3 Amy Mourne Huddersfield Star Whs

4 Isabel Davison Squadra RT

5 Ella Jamieson Clifton CC

6 Maisie Sheldon NMYS

7 Astrid Hiley Pedalsport CC

8 Amelia Walton Pedalsport CC

 

Youth C Boys

1 Joe Waterfield Clifton CC

2 Oliver Akers Holmfirth CC

3 Harry Ellison Pedalsport CC

4 Tyler Green Eastlands Velo

5 Thomas Hepton EBCC

6 Rowan Baxter Huddersfield Star Whs

7 Harry Wardle Clifton CC

8 Oliver Sibbald NMYS

9 Alex Stacey Huddersfield Star Whs

10 Louie Whisker Clifton CC

11 Thomas Allen Wakefield Jun Tri Club

12 Callum Dodd Holmfirth CC

13 Callum Rushworth KCA

14 Arthur McKay Wakefield Jun Tri Club

15 Jack Cook Calder Clarion

16 Declan Wiles EBCC

 

Youth B Girls

1 Erin Avill Bike Box Alan

2 Maddie Leech Huddersfield Star Whs

3 Chloe Hinchliffe Holmfirth CC

4 Tia Sheldon NMYS

5 Ruby Yates Holmfirth CC

6 Hermione Pickering Hull Thursday

7 Harriet Breakey Holmfirth CC

8 Hannah Whitworth Huddersfield Star Whs

9 Lily Young Pedasport CC

 

Youth B Boys

1 Marcus Hiley Pedalsport CC

2 Jack Coates Otley CC

3 George Radcliffe Otley CC

4 Daniel Hepton EBCC

5 Aaron Dodd Holmfirth CC

6 Tom Blenkinsop Bronte Tykes

7 Timothy Lane KCA

8 Oscar Williams Hudersfield Star Whs

9 Dylan Kaye Bronte Tykes

10 Joshua Oldroyd KCA

 

Youth A Girls

1 Ella Lazenby Pedasport CC

2 Ruby Boyes Huddersfield Star Whs

3 Rachel Earnshaw EBCC

4 Laura Ibbotson Huddersfield Star Whs

 

Youth A Boys

1 John Culpan Pedalsport CC

2 Billy Lazenby Pedalsport CC

3 Joe Cookham Pedalsport CC

4 Louis Cook Albion Cycles

5 Ewan Davies Pedalsport CC

6 Michael Strange Ilkley CC

7 Tom Whitworth Huddersfield Star Whs

8GeorgeWood

9 Oliver Walton Pedalsport CC

10 Ben Mappin NMYS

11 Liam Davison EBCC