latest-results

2017 Wednesday Night League 2 Results


White Rose Youth League 2017 Wednesday Night League 2 Results – Wednesday 17th May

Youth E Girls
1 Millie Turner Holmfirth CC
2 Elsie Hughes Pedalsport CC
3 Grace Green Huddersfield Star Whs
4 Elodie Geall Pedalsport CC
5 Maisie Sobo-Allen Holmfirth CC

Youth E Boys
1 Ethan Geall Pedalsport CC
2 Austin Riley KCA
3 George Hughes Pedalsport CC
4 Joe Cuff NMYS
5 Jacob Harrison EBCC
6 Ellis Geall Pedalsport CC
7 Zane Halsall Holmfirth CC
8 Brodie Stewart Holmfirth CC
9 Arthur Bairstow Pedalsport CC
10 Lucas Brook Wakefield Junior Tri Club

Youth D Girls

1 Evie Turner Holmfirth CC
2 Hannah Shaw Huddersfield Star Whs
3 Elena Green Huddersfield Star Whs

Youth D Boys
1 Mackenzie Riley KCA
2 Archie Gill Bronte Tykes
3 Jamie Stewart Holmfirth CC
4 Max Waterfield Clifton CC
5 Oliver Thomas NMYS
6 Guy Breakey Holmfirth CC
7 Samuel Taylor NMYS
8 Luke McDonnell Holmfirth CC

Youth C Girls
1 Ella Jamieson Clifton CC
2 Alice Feetham Holmfirth CC
3 Amy Mourne Huddersfield Star Whs
4 Imogen Wolff Wakefield Junior Tri Club
5 Amelia Walton Pedalsport CC
6 Astrid Hiley Pedalsport CC
7 Orla Cuff Eastlands Velo
8 Maisie Sheldon NMYS

Youth C Boys
1 Joe Waterfield Clifton CC
2 Oliver Akers Holmfirth CC
3 Tyler Green Eastlands Velo
4 Ryan Williams NMYS
5 Thomas Hepton EBCC
6 Alex Stacey Huddersfield Star Whs
7 Archie Moffatt NMS
8 Oliver Sibbald NMYS
9 Callum Dodd Holmfirth CC
10 Callum Rushworth KCA

Youth B Girls
1 Erin Avill Bike Box Alan
2 Chloe Hinchliffe Holmfirth CC
3 Tia Sheldon NMYS
4 Maddie Leech Huddersfield Star Whs
5 Harriet Breakey Holmfirth CC
6 Lily Young Pedasport CC
7 Hannah Whitworth Huddersfield Star Whs

Youth B Boys
1 Jack Coates Otley CC
2 Daniel Hepton EBCC
3 Aaron Dodd Holmfirth CC
4 James Hawkins NMYS
5 Ben Ramsden Hudersfield Star Whs
6 Dylan Kaye Bronte Tykes
7 George Radcliffe Otley CC
8 Marcus Hiley Pedalsport CC
DNF Josh Clough Cycle Sport Pendle

Youth A Girls
1 Sophie Ramsden EBCC
2 Rachel Earnshaw EBCC
DNF Laura Ibbotson Huddersfield Star Whs

Youth A Boys
1 Oliver Walton Pedalsport CC
2 Ben Mappin NMYS
3 Tom Whitworth Huddersfield Satr Whs
4 George Wood
5 Liam Davison EBCC
DNF Joe Mitchell Holmfirth CC