latest-results

2017 Thursday Night League 6 Results

White Rose Youth League 2017 Thursday Night League 6 Results – Thursday 20th July 2017

 

Youth E Boys

1 Bill Ladle West Riding Track League

2 George Higgins KCA

3 Austin Riley KCA

4 Finlay Slade Clifton CC

5 Zachary Hutchinson Clifton CC

6 Sebastiano Basso Albarosa CC

DNF Henry Shimmin Albarosa CC

 

Youth E Girls

1 Sofia Beonarek Albarosa CC

2 Isla Aylward Otley CC

3 Amy Hodgkins Clifton CC

4 Annabelle Taylor Holmfirth CC

 

Youth D Boys

1 Mackenzie Riley KCA

2 Seth Jackson KCA

3 Harrison Dainty Team CF

4 Archie Gill Bronte Tykes

5 Max Waterfield Clifton CC

6 Luca Beonarek Albarosa CC

7 Ben Arey Clifton CC

8 Charlie Arey Clifton CC

9 Dan Kemp Clifton CC

10 James Homa Clifton CC

11 Sam Oldroyd KCA

12 Ruiardhi Aylward Otley CC

13 Isaac Pressley Clifton CC

14 Joshua Hardy Albarosa CC

15 Marco Teoli Albarosa CC

16 Toby Walker Albarosa CC

17JosiahBuchan

18 Jack Mace Albarosa CC

DNF Alex Hodkins Otley CC

 

Youth D Girls

1 Abigail Miller Clifton CC

2 Erin Griffiths Clifton CC

3 Sophie Engley Clifton CC

4 Jess Taylor Holmfirth CC

 

Youth C Boys

1 Joe Waterfield Clifton CC

2 Tyler Green Eastlands Velo

3 Tom Miller Clifton CC

4 Alex Beldon Ilkley CC

5 Ryan Thomas East Bradford CC

6 Joseph Turnbull Patron

7 Tom Hepton East Bradford CC

8 Louie Whisker AlbaRosa CC

9 Harry Wardle Clifton CC

10 Isaac Wytchard East Bradford CC

11 Matt Elmore Otley CC

12 Rhys Wytchard East Bradford CC

13 Josh Slade Clifton CC

14 Mark Sansom Otley CC

15 Patrick Havercroft Clifton CC

16 Callum Rushworth KCA

17 Jamie Walker Albarosa CC

18CalumBuchan

19 Kian Atkinson Clifton CC

20StanWhieldon

 

Youth C Girls

1 Ella Jamieson Clifton CC

2 Alice Feetham Holmfirth CC

3 Amelia Walton Pedalsport CC

 

Youth B Boys

1 Marcus Cockerill Clifton CC

2 Josh Clough Cycle Sport Pendle

3 Max Krasinski Albarosa CC

4 Daniel Hepton East Bradford CC

5 Charlie Engley Clifton CC

6 Sam Hollis Albarosa CC

7 Ben Ramsden Hudds Star Whs

8 Timothy Lane KCA

9 Sebastian Cumming East Bradford CC

10 Tom Blenkinsop Bronte Tykes

11 Matthew Homa Clifton CC

12 Spike Elwell East Bradford CC

 

Youth B Girls

1 Erin Avill Bike Box Alan

2 Kayleigh Wells Clifton CC

3 Bethany Zajac East Bradford CC

4 Charlotte Fox Clifton CC

 

Youth A Boys

1 James Wordsworth Otley CC

2 Elliot Brett Pedalsport CC

3 Will Brown Otley CC

4GeorgeWood

5 Scott Wolfenden Pedalsport CC

6 Oliver Walton Pedalsport CC

7 Ewan Davies Pedalsport CC

8 Robbie Strathdie Otley CC

DNF Harry Nolan Trainsharp

 

Youth A Girls

1 Sophie Ramsden Hudds Star Whs

2 Rebecca Dawes Clifton CC

3 Lucy Elmore Otley CC

DNF Megan Cullen Otley CC

 

 

overall-standings