latest-results

2017 Thursday Night League 2 Results


White Rose Youth League 2017 Thursday Night League 2 Results – Thursday 25th May

E Boys
1 Bill Ladle West Riding Track League
2 Austin Riley KCA
3 Dexter Rosenberg Albarosa CC
4 James Calvert Clifton CC
5 Zachary Hutchinson Clifton CC
6 Finlay Slade Clifton CC
7 Harry Legssen Ilkley CC
8 George Higgins KCA
9 Arthur Bairstow Pedalsport CC
10 Sebastiano Basso Albarosa CC

E Girls
1 Sofia Beonarek Albarosa CC
2 Amy Hodgkins Clifton CC

D Boys
1 Mackenzie Riley KCA
2 Archie Gill Bronte Tykes
3 Seth Jackson KCA
4 Max Waterfield Clifton CC
5 Luca Beonarek Albarosa CC
6 Sam Oldroyd KCA
7 Isaac Pressley Clifton CC
8 Alex Hodkins Otley CC
9 Marco Teoli Albarosa CC
10 Toby Walker Albarosa CC
11 Finlay Wiles East Bradford CC

D Girls
1 Abigail Miller Clifton CC
2 Erin Griffiths Clifton CC
3 Sophie Engley Clifton CC
4 Iona Jackson Albarosa CC
5 Lizzie Reilly Ilkley CC

C Boys
1 Joe Waterfield Clifton CC
2 Tyler Green Eastlands Velo
3 Oliver Peace Bronte Tykes
4 Alex Beldon Ilkley CC
5 Callum Watson East Bradford CC
6 Tom Miller Clifton CC
7 Ryan Thomas East Bradford CC
8 Tom Hepton East Bradford CC
9 Joseph Turnbull Patron
10 Euan Krasinski Albarosa CC
11 Rhys Wytchard East Bradford CC
12 Callum Rushworth KCA
13 Josh Slade Clifton CC
14 Dominic Cox Albarosa CC
15 Jamie Walker Albarosa CC
16 Sam Ritchie Albarosa CC
17 Jacob Barnett KCA
18 Declan Wiles East Bradford CC
19 Karam Frora Albarosa CC
DNF Wilbur Summerson Ilkley CC

C Girls
1 Ella Jamieson Clifton CC
2 Florence Greenhalgh East Bradford CC
3 Freya Whiteside Ilkley CC
4 Alice Feetham Holmfirth CC
5 Ella Hollis Albarosa CC

B Boys
1 George Radcliffe Otley CC
2 Joe Sherman Albarosa CC
3 Max Krasinski Albarosa CC
4 Charlie Engley Clifton CC
5 Timothy Lane KCA
6 Tom Blenkinsop Bronte Tykes
7 Seb Cliffe Ilkley CC
8 Ben Ramsden Hudds Star Whs
9 Sam Hollis Albarosa CC
10 Spike Elwell East Bradford CC
DNF Josh Oldroyd KCA

B Girls
1 Erin Avill Bike Box Alan
2 Eleonor Hunt Otley CC
3 Kayleigh Wells Clifton CC
4 Charlotte Fox Clifton CC
5 Millie Jones Leeds Mercury

A Boys
1 Sam Watson Chevin Cycles
2 Joe Pidcock Chevin Cycles
3 Max Poole Bike Box Alan
4 Jonny Gill Ilkley CC
5 Ruari Waterworth Otley CC
6 Cameron Reilly Ilkley CC
7 James Wordsworth Otley CC
8 Michael Strange Ilkley CC
9 Edward Riley Ilkley CC
10 Dylan Lyons Otley CC
11 Ben Mappin North Mids Youth Sq
12 Liam Davison East Bradford CC
13 Max Jones Ilkley CC
14 Alex Hamshaw Harrogate Nova
DNF Harry Nolan Trainsharp
DNF Lucien Cumming East Bradford CC
DNF Sam Howcroft Otley CC

A Girls
1 Rebecca Dawes Clifton CC
2 Sophie Ramsden Hudds Star Whs
3 Rachel Earnshaw East Bradford CC
4 Lucy Elmore Otley CC

 

 

overall-standings