latest-results

2017 Thursday Night League 4 Results

White Rose Youth League 2017 Thursday Night League 4 Results – Thursday 22nd June 2017

Youth E Boys

1 Bill Ladle West Riding Track League

2 George Higgins KCA

3 Austin Riley KCA

4 Finlay Slade Clifton CC

5 Dexter Rosenberg Albarosa CC

6 James Calvert Clifton CC

7 Zachary Hutchinson Clifton CC

8 Henry Shimmin Albarosa CC

9 Sebastiano Basso Albarosa CC

Youth E Girls

1 Sofia Beonarek Albarosa CC

2 Isla Aylward Otley CC

3 Amy Hodgkins Otley CC

4 Florence Ben Leeds Mercury

DNS Mary Venning Leeds Mercury

Youth D Boys

1 Mackenzie Riley KCA

2 Seth Jackson KCA

3 Archie Gill Bronte Tykes

4 James Canham Doncaster Whs

5 Noah Scott-Wright Clifton CC

6 Max Waterfield Clifton CC

7 Benjamin Arey Clifton CC

8 Luca Beonarek Albarosa CC

9 Dan Kemp Clifton CC

10 Alex Hodkins Otley CC

11 Charlie Arey Clifton CC

12 Ruaridh Aylward Otley CC

13 Sam Oldroyd KCA

14 Isaac Pressley Clifton CC

15 Charlie Beaumont Albarosa CC

16 Ben Rosenberg Albarosa CC

17 Alfie Milner N/A

Youth D Girls

1 AbigailMillerClifton CC

2 IonaJacksonAlbarosa CC

3 ErinGriffithsClifton CC

4 SophieEngleyClifton CC

Youth C Boys

1 Joe Waterfield Clifton CC

2 Alex Beldon Ilkley CC

3 Tyler Green Eastlands Velo

4 Ryan Thomas East Bradford CC

5 Tom Miller Clifton CC

6 Harry Wardle Clifton CC

7 Isaac Wytchard East Bradford CC

8 Rhys Wytchard East Bradford CC

9 Joseph Turnbull Patron

10 Matt Ellmore Otley CC

11 Archie Havie? Albarosa CC

12 Sam Hulse Clifton CC

13 Louie Whisker Clifton CC

14 Finlay Sykes Wakefield Jun Tri

15 Mark Sansom Otley CC

16 Dominic Cox Albarosa CC

17 Callum Rushworth KCA

18 Josh Slade Clifton CC

19 Timothy Chen Albarosa CC

20 Karam Frora Albarosa CC

21 Jacob Barnett KCA

DNF Euan Krasinski Albarosa CC

Youth C Girls

1 Ella Jamieson Clifton CC

2 Alice Feetham Holmfirth CC

3 Imogen Wolff Wakefield Jun Tri

4 Florence Greenhalgh East Bradford CC

Youth B Boys

1 Josh Clough Cycle Sport Pendle

2 Marcus Cockerill Clifton CC

3 George Radcliffe Otley CC

4 Max Krasinski Albarosa CC

5 Sam Hollis Albarosa CC

6 Timothy Lane KCA

7 Daniel Hepton East Bradford CC

8 Joshua Pinedo-Sanderson Leeds Mercury

9 Ben Ramsden Hudds Star Whs

10 Spike Elwell East Bradford CC

DNS Charlie Engley Clifton CC

Youth B Girls

1 Erin Avill Bike Box Alan

2 Charlotte Fox Clifton CC

Youth A Boys

1 Joe Pidcock Chevin Cycles

2 James Wordsworth Otley CC

3 Dylan Lyons Otley CC

4 Will Brown Otley CC

5 Ben Mappin North Mids Youth Sq

6 Ruari Waterworth Otley CC

7 Michael Strange Ilkley CC

8 Daniel Hepton East Bradford CC

9 Robbie Strathdee Otley CC

10 Jake Chen Albarosa CC

Youth A Girls

1 Megan Cullen Otley CC

2 Rebecca Dawes Clifton CC

3 Lucy Elmore Otley CC

4 Bethany Zajac East Bradford CC

5 Sacha Kitching Otley CC